Basic
£48
per person / year
Equivalent to £4 per month
Fast access to a GP and private specialists.
- Online GP appointments
- Consultant-led care
- Health Masterclasses
- Individual cover for each member
Healthcare access for your team. Three clear plans, one fixed annual price per person.
£48
per person / year
Equivalent to £4 per month
Fast access to a GP and private specialists.
£72
per person / year
Equivalent to £6 per month
Adds 24/7 mental health support and counselling.
£96
per person / year
Equivalent to £8 per month
Everything in Essentials, shared with employees' families.
Prices exclude VAT. Plans run for 12 months and are billed annually.
See exactly what’s included in Basic, Essentials and Premium.
| What’s included | Basic£48 / year | Essentials£72 / year | Premium£96 / year |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Online GP appointmentsProvided by Doctor Care Anywhere | Included | Included | Included |
| Unlimited appointments by video, often on the same day1 | Included | Included | Included |
| GPs, mental health practitioners, physiotherapists and advanced clinical practitioners | Included | Included | Included |
| Private prescriptions, referrals and fit notes where appropriate | Included | Included | Included |
![]() Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)Provided by PAM Wellness | Not included | Included | Included |
| 24/7 in-the-moment support from trained counsellors by phone or live chat | Not included | Included | Included |
| Six structured counselling sessions by phone, video or face-to-face, per issue, per year | Not included | Included | Included |
| Bereavement, trauma and critical incident support, plus computerised CBT | Not included | Included | Included |
![]() Consultant-led careProvided by Get Well Soon | Included | Included | Included |
| 20% off the initial consultation2 | Included | Included | Included |
| UK-wide consultant network | Included | Included | Included |
| Next-day appointments where available | Included | Included | Included |
Health MasterclassesProvided by Workplace GP | Included | Included | Included |
| Regular live webinars led by clinicians | Included | Included | Included |
| On-demand recordings for members | Included | Included | Included |
| Family cover | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Per person / year Excluding VAT · billed annually | £48Get Started | £72Get Started | £96Get Started |
1Unlimited GP appointments are subject to fair usage.
220% off the initial consultation. Further consultations, tests and treatment are paid at standard rates.
Basic and Essentials provide individual cover for each member. Premium extends cover to their family, with eligibility varying by service.
Choose your plan and team size in the builder.